2014 USHL DRAFT

By Joshua Heuving
In Fantasy
May 5th, 2014
0 Comments
2023 Views

USHL

Round 1

1. Fargo Force – Riley Tufte

Left Wing, Blaine HS

2. Youngstown Phantoms – No Pick – USED TENDER – Ty Farmer – D

3. Tri-City Storm – Cameron Dineen 

Left Defenceman, New Jersey Rockets U19

4. Des Moines Buccaneers – Mitch Lewandowski

Left Wing, Detroit Honeybaked

5. Lincoln Stars – Dominick Mersch

Forward, Chicago Mission Minor

6. Chicago Steel – Matthew Kiersted

Left Defenceman, Elk River/Zimmerman HS

7. Muskegon Lumberjacks – NO PICK – USED TENDER – Mitch Eliot -D

8. Madison Capitols – Simon Butala

Left Defenceman, Elk River/Zimmerman HS

9.  Bloomington Thunder – Mitchell Mattson

Center, Grand Rapids HS

10. Green Bay Gamblers – Josh Dunne

Forward, St Louis Blues Minor Midget

11. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Keeghan Howdeshell

Center, Detroit Compuware

12. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – NO PICK – USED TENDER – Hugh McGing – F

13. Sioux Falls Stampede – Kieffer Bellows

Center, Edina HS

14. Sioux City Musketeers – Jake Ryczek

Right Defence, Selects Hockey Academy U16

15. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Dante Palecco

Left Wing, Long Island Gulls U16N

16. Waterloo Black Hawks – NO PICK – USED TENDER – SAM ROSSINI – D

 

Round 2 

17. Fargo Force – Cole Gallant

Right Wing, Detroit Honeybaked Minor

18. Youngstown Phantoms – Grant Cruikshank

Forward, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals

19. Tri-City Storm – Sam Sternschein

Left Wing, Portledge HS

20. Des Moines Buccaneers – Nicholas McKeeby

Right Defenceman, Detroit Honeybaked

21. Lincoln Stars – Ethan Frank

Center, Omaha AAA Hockey Club U16

22. Chicago Steel – Jake Nielsen

Forward, Milwaukee Jr Admirals Minor

23. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Jamie Armstrong

Left Wing, Neponset Valley River

24. Madison Capitols – Carver Watson

Left Defenceman, Appleton United HS

25. Bloomington Thunder – Anea Ferrario

Right Defenceman, Colorado Thunderbirds Minor

26. Green Bay Gamblers – Andrew Peeke

Right Defenceman, Selects Hockey Academy U16

27. Dubuque Fighting Saints – NO PICK – USED TENDER – Willie Knierim – F

28. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – NO PICK – USED TENDER – Derek Daschke – D

29. Tri-City Storm – Brain Hawkinson

Right Wing, Colorado Thunderbirds

30. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – Alex Semandel

Left Defenceman, Chicago Mission Minor

31. Omaha Lancers – NO PICK – USED TENDER – Hank Crone – F

32. Waterloo Black Hawks – Hank Sorensen

Right Defenceman, Wayzata HS

 

Round 3

33. Waterloo Black Hawks – Garrett Wait – RD

34. Youngstown Phantoms – Alec Mahalak -RD

35. Tri-City Storm – Brandon Schuldhaus – LD

36. Des Moines Buccaneers – Noah Lalonde – C

37. Fargo Force – Ryan Bederka – LD

38. Youngstown Phantoms – Luke McInnis – LD

39. Madison Capitols – Evan Wisocky – C

40. Bloomington Thunder – Vladislav Dzhioshvilli – F

41. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Michael Latorella – G

42. Dubuque Fighting Saints – Kailer Yamamoto – C

43. Des Moines Buccaneers – Keenan Suthers – LW

44. Lincoln Stars – Liam Schioler – LD

45. Sioux City Musketeers – Ryan Edquist – G

46. Omaha Lancers – Callan Foote – RD

47. Waterloo Black Hawks – Dayton Rasmussen – G

 

Round 4 

48. Fargo Force – Max Gerlach – C

49. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Collin Adams – F

50. Tri-City Storm – Austen Long – C

51. Des Moines Buccaneers – Dalton Gally – LD

52. Lincoln Stars – Jack Badini – C

53. Chicago Steel – Brett Callahan – RD

54. Green Bay Gamblers – John Leonard – F

55. Madison Capitols – Ryan Carlson – LD

56. Bloomington Thunder – Konstantin Chernyuk – LD

57. Green Bay Gamblers – Christopher Grando – LW

58. Dubuque Fighting Saints – Casey Staum – LD

59. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – John Deroche – F

60. Sioux Falls Stampede – Alexander Drobot – RW

61. Sioux City Musketeers – Barrett Dachyshyn – C

62. Omaha Lancers – Ben Lown – C

63. Waterloo Black Hawks – Liam Murphy – C

 

Round 5

64. Fargo Force – David Melaragni – RD

65. Youngstown Phantoms – Stephen Dhillon – G

66. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Alexander Green – RD

67. Des Moines Buccaneers – Christopher Berger – LW

68. Lincoln Stars – Sam Field – C

69. Chicago Steel – Austin Grzenia – RW

70. Sioux Falls Stampede – Cole Thompson – LD

71. Madison Capitols – Connor Ford – RW

72. Bloomington Thunder – Carson Briske – LD

73. Green Bay Gamblers – Casey Mittlestadt – C

74. Dubuque Fighting Saints – Paul Washe – C

75. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – Shaun Bily – C

76. Tri-City Storm – John Sladic – F

77. Sioux City Musketeers – Luke Israel – LW

78. Omaha Lancers – William Fallstrom – C

79. Waterloo Black Hawks – Jeremy Descheneaux – C

 

Round 6

80. Fargo Force – Luke Cowan – C

81. Youngstown Phantoms – Michael Fashie – F

82. Tri-City Storm – Jack Kelly – LD

83. Des Moines Buccaneers – Lorgan Drevitch – LW

84. Sioux Falls Stampede – Jack Kopacka – LW

85. Chicago Steel – Kenneth Johnson – LD

86. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Dylan Dix – LD

87. Madison Capitols – Augie Burkhardt – LW

88. Bloomington Thunder – Aiden Beck – F

89. Des Moines Buccaneers – Mark Senden – C

90. Dubuque Fighting Saints – RJ Murphy – LW

91. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – Mike Young – RD

92. Sioux Falls Stampede – Davis Bunz – RD

93. Sioux City Musketeers – Kevin Fellows – F

94. Omaha Lancers – Samuel Huff – C

95. Waterloo Black Hawks – Victor Mete – LD

 

Round 7

96. Fargo Force – Ben Meyers – F

97. Youngstown Phantoms – TJ Friedman – F

98. Tri-City Storm – Monte Graham – F

99. Green Bay Gamblers – John Pesek – RD

100. Lincoln Stars – Tommy Nappier – G

101. Chicago Steel – Alex Frye – C

102. Muskegon Lumberjacks – Casey Gilling – F

103. Madison Capitols – Travis Schneider – F

104. Bloomington Thunder – Quaid McBean – LD

105. Green Bay Gamblers – Brandon Puricelli – RW

106. Dubuque Fighting Saints – John Stampohar – RD

107. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – Nicholas Prestia – RW

108. Sioux Falls Stampede – Ashton Altmann – F

109. Sioux City Musketeers – Luke Dow – C

110. Omaha Lancers – Todd Kiilunen – LD

111. Waterloo Black Hawks – Gege Ramsay – LW

 

Round 8 

112. Fargo Force – Jack Lafontaine – G

113. Youngstown Phantoms – Justin Cmunt – LW

114. Sioux Falls Stampede – Tyler Nother – RD

115. Cedar Rapids Roughriders – Cody Christofferson – G

116. Lincoln Stars – Jacob Harris – LW

117. Chicago Steel – Cole Koepke – F

118. Tri-City Storm – Joe Abate – F

119. Madison Capitols – Joey Kubachka – C

120. Bloomington Thunder – Tyson Jost – RW

121. Green Bay Gamblers – Gabriel Sylvestre – RD

122. Dubuque Fighting Saints – Edgars Treijs – LW

123. Sioux City Musketeers – Kyle Moore – RW

124. Sioux Falls Stampede – Max Johnson – C

125. Sioux City Musketeers – Ryan Brushett – C

126. Omaha Lancers –  Phillip Knies – LW

127. Waterloo Black Hawks – Curran Reeve – RD

128. Madison Capitols – Brendan Less – RD

129. Bloomington Thunder – Dante Fabbro – RD

130. Madison Capitols – Cole Hults – LD

131. Bloomington Thunder – Jake Theis – F

Joshua Heuving (130 Posts)


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *